Results of the BCBC Specialty Show
October 28, 1999
Judge: Mrs. Marion Watson (Sligrachan Beagles)
Perth, Western Australia
Best In Specialty (Best of Winners)
Am Ch. Daragoj Chelsea
Ch. Echo Run Frolicsome Fella x Daragoj Great Pleasure
Breeder: Eeva Resko
Owner: David & Lesley Hiltz
Handler: Jan Jeske
Ch. Echo Run Frolicsome Fella x Daragoj Great Pleasure
Breeder: Eeva Resko
Owner: David & Lesley Hiltz
Handler: Jan Jeske
Best of Opposite / Winners Male
Am Ch. MSK's Sweet Song Of Daniel
Am Ch. Tashwould Something To Talk About x Am Ch. MSK's Abigail The Quiet
Breeder: Ann Price
Owner: David & Lesley Hiltz
Am Ch. Tashwould Something To Talk About x Am Ch. MSK's Abigail The Quiet
Breeder: Ann Price
Owner: David & Lesley Hiltz
Award Of Merit
Ch. Breigayt's Painted By Titian
Willwood's Simply Painted CD x Ch. Breigay's Therese In Sky
Breeder / Owner: Beth Breingan & Marlene Caskey
Handler: Jenn Johnson
Willwood's Simply Painted CD x Ch. Breigay's Therese In Sky
Breeder / Owner: Beth Breingan & Marlene Caskey
Handler: Jenn Johnson
Best Puppy In Specialty
Breigayt's Come Over To Keats
Ch. Shaw's Morning Chase O' Breigayt x Ch. Breigayt's Painted In Harlequin
Breeder/Owner: Beth Breingan & Marlene Caskey
Ch. Shaw's Morning Chase O' Breigayt x Ch. Breigayt's Painted In Harlequin
Breeder/Owner: Beth Breingan & Marlene Caskey
Best Overall Junior Handler
Brittni Timothy
Judge: Heidi Gervais
Judge: Heidi Gervais
Best In Yearling Sweeps
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Manahound Right On Target
Am Ch. Shaw's Spirit Of The Chase x Ch. Loverly Designing Woman
Breeder/Owner: Liz and Don Rosbach
Am Ch. Shaw's Spirit Of The Chase x Ch. Loverly Designing Woman
Breeder/Owner: Liz and Don Rosbach
Sweepstakes Specialty Winners
Best of Breed (Altered)
Meriadoc Go The Distance
Best of Opposite (Altered)
Can. Ch. Breigayt's Final Score
Stud Dog
Can. Ch. Bakerstreet's Reckless
Brood Matron
Am Ch. Ladmar's Talia Rose
CLASS WINNERS - Males
Jr. Puppy
Cherry Creek's Gerry Garcia
Sr. Puppy
Cherry Creek's Chairman Of The Board
12-18 Month Male
Am Ch. MSK's Sweet Song Of Daniel (Winners Male)
Bred By Exhibitor
Manahound Right On Target
Open Males
Am Ch. Ez Chase Bo (Reserve Winners Male)
CLASS WINNERS - Females
Jr. Puppy
Breigayt's Come Over To Keats
Sr. Puppy
Daf-I-Dale's Spirit Of Christmas
12-18 Month Female
Manahound Sweet Rosie O'Grady
Bred By Exhibitor
Breigay's Call Me Industry (Reserve Winners Female)
Open Females
Am. Ch. Daragoj Chelsea (Winners Female)
Female Veteran
Am Ch. Lanbur Fashion Avenue
Back to Past Year's Results
Meriadoc Go The Distance
Best of Opposite (Altered)
Can. Ch. Breigayt's Final Score
Stud Dog
Can. Ch. Bakerstreet's Reckless
Brood Matron
Am Ch. Ladmar's Talia Rose
CLASS WINNERS - Males
Jr. Puppy
Cherry Creek's Gerry Garcia
Sr. Puppy
Cherry Creek's Chairman Of The Board
12-18 Month Male
Am Ch. MSK's Sweet Song Of Daniel (Winners Male)
Bred By Exhibitor
Manahound Right On Target
Open Males
Am Ch. Ez Chase Bo (Reserve Winners Male)
CLASS WINNERS - Females
Jr. Puppy
Breigayt's Come Over To Keats
Sr. Puppy
Daf-I-Dale's Spirit Of Christmas
12-18 Month Female
Manahound Sweet Rosie O'Grady
Bred By Exhibitor
Breigay's Call Me Industry (Reserve Winners Female)
Open Females
Am. Ch. Daragoj Chelsea (Winners Female)
Female Veteran
Am Ch. Lanbur Fashion Avenue
Back to Past Year's Results